RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Illinois at Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Flames
601 S Morgan, Chicago, Illinois, 60607, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Our Media/Results from
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Select Year:
2013
2015
Grand Valley State Big Meet
February 13th
- February 14th
Allendale, Michigan, United States
http://www.gvsulakers.com/
Our Results
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 14, 2015
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aquinas
Ashland
Bellarmine
Bethel (TN)
Bowling Green
Brooks/Gazelle
Calvin
Cardinal Stritch
Central Missouri
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State-Pueblo
Columbia College
Converse College
Cornerstone
Cuyahoga
Davenport
Detroit Mercy
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Michigan
Edinboro U of PA
Elite Men's
Ferris State
Finger Tight Racing
Franklin
Grand Valley State
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
Heidelberg
Hillsdale
Illinois State
Illinois-Chicago
Indiana Tech
Lake Erie
Lake Superior State
Lock Haven
Loyola-Chicago
Macomb CC
Malone
Mansfield
Marquette
McKendree
Miami (OH)
Michigan State
Michigan Tech
Murray State
No Depth
Northern Michigan
Northwestern (IL)
Northwood (MI)
Notre Dame College
Oakland University
Ohio Dominican
Ohio Northern
Playmakers T.C.
Saginaw Valley State
Saucony Hurricanes
Siena Heights
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Southern Indiana
Speed Factory Athletics
Spring Arbor
St Joseph's (IN)
St. Francis (IL)
Summit City Elite
Team Pacer
Trine
UC - Colorado Springs
Una- Concor
Unattached
Vfl Sindelfingen
Vincennes
Washington U in St. Louis
Wayne St.
West Texas A&M
Western Michigan
Wisconsin Runne
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Parkside
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Derrick
10
Colorado State-P
4:05.67
1
2
McInerney, Riley
10
Eastern Illinois
4:05.93
1
3
Fisher, Grant
12
Unattached
4:06.72
1
4
Hall, Nick
11
Ashland
4:07.31
1
5
Garcia, Daniel
10
Cardinal Stritch
4:07.73
1
6
Mach, Wuoi
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:07.75
1
1
Murphy, Robert
10
Vincennes
4:09.39
2
2
Barnett, Chase
9
Unattached
4:10.23
2
7
Askin, Aidan
11
Illinois State
4:11.41
1
3
Tredway, Adam
12
Central Missouri
4:11.90
2
4
Calio, Joe
11
Eastern Illinois
4:12.56
2
5
Cave, Thomas
10
Bellarmine
4:13.27
2
1
Abfall, Caleb
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:13.31
3
2
Hauser, Kyle
10
Illinois-Chicago
4:13.58
3
3
Willets, Costa
Unattached
4:13.83
3
4
Bajema, Jeff
10
Illinois State
4:14.10
3
8
Perez, Ricky
11
Grand Valley Sta
4:14.62
1
5
Rueda, Armando
12
West Texas A&M
4:14.64
3
6
burnett, clay
6
Unattached
4:14.76
3
1
Kettle, Brian
9
Finger Tight Rac
4:14.89
1
6
BOWMAN, JACOB
10
Oakland Universi
4:14.93
2
7
Whitaker, Scott
12
Malone
4:14.93
3
8
Adair, Matt
11
Indiana Tech
4:15.20
3
7
Gatchell, Caleb
10
Hillsdale
4:15.90
2
1
Franz, Brendan
11
Unattached
4:16.20
4
9
Leschisin, Sam
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:16.42
3
2
Haberkorn, Cody
11
Marquette
4:16.79
4
8
Karr, Nathan
12
Unattached
4:16.85
2
3
Parlette, Samuel
11
Siena Heights
4:17.19
4
1
Middleton, Andrew
10
Unattached
4:17.65
2
2
Netols, Greg
12
Unattached
4:17.72
2
2
O'Connor, George
10
Oakland Universi
4:18.14
1
3
Kliem, Clint
11
Southern Illinoi
4:18.16
1
9
Davis, Joshua
12
Ashland
4:18.58
2
4
Sustachek, Tony
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
4:18.74
4
4
Wilkins, Mitchell
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:18.84
1
5
Dale, Jamison
10
Loyola-Chicago
4:18.93
1
6
Eurton, Brian
10
St Joseph's (IN)
4:19.23
1
5
Hennessy, William
11
Marquette
4:19.66
4
3
McFarland, Nicholas
9
Unattached
4:19.93
2
6
Diverde, Marc
12
Marquette
4:21.22
4
7
Zambrano, Christian
10
Marquette
4:21.63
4
7
Karagitz, Cameron
9
Oakland Universi
4:21.72
1
8
Whitmer, Alex
9
Michigan State
4:21.75
4
4
Osika, Thomas
9
Unattached
4:22.22
2
5
Scamihorn, Benjamin
9
Southern Illinoi
4:23.02
2
6
Parks, Cody
10
Bellarmine
4:23.07
2
9
Yunk, Bruyn
12
Eastern Illinois
4:23.78
4
7
White, Evan
12
Unattached
4:23.92
2
8
Sander, Devin
11
Columbia College
4:23.92
1
8
Miller, Patrick
9
Lock Haven
4:24.65
2
9
Arenz, David
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:24.98
1
9
Guiod, Matt
11
Lock Haven
4:25.67
2
10
Sims, Dan
9
Unattached
4:25.92
2
10
Worthington II, John
Unattached
4:26.40
2
1
Koponen, David
12
Oakland Universi
4:26.79
3
10
Lawson, Blake
11
Marquette
4:26.79
4
2
Ayers, Carson
9
Mansfield
4:27.37
3
3
Morey, Jake
9
Ferris State
4:27.93
3
11
Hammer, Logan
10
Ferris State
4:28.15
2
12
Goforth, Tom
9
Unattached
4:28.18
2
4
Blackwell, Shakim
10
Mansfield
4:28.36
3
10
Gifford, Andrew
10
Loyola-Chicago
4:28.73
1
13
Chodnicki, Zachary
9
Unattached
4:29.08
2
5
Heck, Glen
9
Lock Haven
4:29.42
3
6
Anderson, Nathan
11
Spring Arbor
4:29.77
3
1
Daugherty, Ian
9
Spring Arbor
4:31.12
4
14
Gerber, Spencer
12
Ferris State
4:31.63
2
7
Webb, Alex
11
Unattached
4:31.87
3
8
Prajka, Nicholas
10
Loyola-Chicago
4:32.18
3
9
Scott, Christopher
11
Oakland Universi
4:32.51
3
10
Sisovsky, Travis
10
Davenport
4:32.58
3
11
Beller, Nick
11
Loyola-Chicago
4:32.97
3
12
Monroe, Addison
9
Lock Haven
4:33.27
3
2
Przybysz, Mason
11
Davenport
4:34.60
4
3
Willis, Quashaun
11
Mansfield
4:35.09
4
4
Schenck, Seth
9
Columbia College
4:35.66
4
5
Heierman, Nate
9
Una- Concor
4:36.79
4
6
Backes, Joshua
9
Vincennes
4:39.81
4
13
Pilmore, Connor
9
Ferris State
4:40.51
3
14
Baxter, Kyle
9
Unattached
4:40.55
3
7
Silva, Anthony
12
Lake Superior St
4:40.95
4
8
Dawn, Austin
9
Oakland Universi
4:41.15
4
9
Manley, Tim
10
Cardinal Stritch
4:44.20
4
10
Shamburger, Daniel
10
Unattached
4:50.71
4
1
stanek, alex
10
Unattached
4:51.35
5
2
Hoppe, Jacob
9
Spring Arbor
4:51.38
5
3
Tremaine, Garrett
9
Cornerstone
4:52.12
5
4
Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu
10
Una- Concor
4:53.80
5
11
Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan
10
Una- Concor
4:56.46
4
5
Shaw, Benjamin
9
Spring Arbor
4:56.83
5
12
Scott, Glen
11
Unattached
4:58.54
4
6
Artman, Travis
9
Macomb CC
5:03.67
5
7
Andrzejak, Jacob
9
Lake Superior St
5:05.71
5
8
Haskamp, Nick
12
Spring Arbor
5:05.77
5
9
Schmidt, Richie
10
Cardinal Stritch
5:07.09
5
13
Schmidt, Douglas
9
Lake Superior St
5:07.99
4
10
Gilbert, Joseph
Unattached
5:10.71
5
11
Monroe, Matthew
9
Una- Concor
5:12.49
5
12
Brinton, Joseph
9
Una- Concor
5:27.90
5
10
Schickel, Tyler
11
Southern Indiana
NT
1
10
Brasseur, Dakota
9
Unattached
NT
3
11
Thoenes, Ben
9
Unattached
NT
2
11
Garcia, Daniel
10
Unattached
NT
1
12
Panning, Zach
9
Unattached
NT
1
15
Wilczynski, Trevor
9
Macomb CC
NT
2
16
Sanders, Taylor
10
Bellarmine
NT
2
9
Arenz, David
9
Grand Valley Sta
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenwood, Kellie
11
Marquette
4:48.94
1
2
Pianin, Jena
9
Northwestern (IL
4:49.81
1
3
Ostenso, Andrea
9
Northwestern (IL
4:52.18
1
4
Stepanski, Taylor
10
Saginaw Valley S
4:52.36
1
5
Bess, Laura
11
Miami (OH)
4:55.83
1
6
Parker, Jessica
9
Marquette
4:55.97
1
7
Magnuson, Hannah
11
Loyola-Chicago
4:56.47
1
8
Johnson, Samantha
12
Ferris State
4:56.77
1
1
Paris, Kristen
10
Eastern Illinois
4:57.06
2
2
Billingsley, Sydney
9
Illinois State
4:58.23
2
9
Johnson, Brittany
11
Saginaw Valley S
4:58.34
1
10
Kamin, Ashley
12
Illinois State
4:58.37
1
1
Carroll, Meghan
9
Marquette
4:58.54
3
3
Johnson, Brooke
11
St. Francis (IL)
4:59.99
2
2
Cameron, Alexandra
9
Miami (OH)
5:01.53
3
4
James, Julie
10
Eastern Illinois
5:01.70
2
3
Seidel, Isabel
9
Northwestern (IL
5:02.14
3
4
Sutherland, Ashly
10
Converse College
5:02.15
3
5
Smade, Kayla
12
Wayne St.
5:02.31
2
6
Ovokaitys, Breeann
12
Ferris State
5:02.64
2
1
Guarner, Mireia
11
West Texas A&M
5:02.84
1
5
Diemer, Mckenzie
12
Calvin
5:03.03
3
6
Burr, Ashley
10
Oakland Universi
5:03.29
3
7
Michaelson, Audrey
10
Loyola-Chicago
5:03.79
2
2
Keur, Karli
11
Oakland Universi
5:03.98
1
8
Klynstra, Jenna
9
Grand Valley Sta
5:04.41
2
7
Halonen, Larissa
12
Northern Michiga
5:05.13
3
1
Rohrer, Kristen
11
Eastern Illinois
5:05.50
4
9
Orvold, Hope
Wisconsin Runne
5:05.65
2
2
Roberts, Miriam
9
Colorado State-P
5:05.82
4
3
Rustmann, Sarah
9
Unattached
5:06.11
4
1
Kostielney, Mary
9
Unattached
5:06.15
2
4
Yeoman, Amy
11
Eastern Illinois
5:06.37
4
2
Petrusson, Holly
9
Unattached
5:06.42
2
10
Kavulich, Kayla
9
Unattached
5:06.64
2
5
Mitchell, Brittany
9
West Texas A&M
5:06.78
4
6
Sanden, Kimberly
11
Illinois State
5:07.46
4
7
Kiple, McKenna
10
Miami (OH)
5:07.65
4
3
Cliff, Katelyn
11
Grand Valley Sta
5:07.70
1
8
Coonrod, Leah
10
Wayne St.
5:08.01
4
11
Bendewald, Rachel
9
Grand Valley Sta
5:08.11
2
9
Hester, Ali
11
Murray State
5:08.12
4
12
Huber, Caitlin
12
Ohio Northern
5:08.78
2
3
Reagle, Amanda
9
Hillsdale
5:09.16
2
8
Rankin, Mattison
12
Malone
5:09.61
3
4
Korir, Vallery
9
Murray State
5:10.15
2
5
LAVISTE, ERICKA
11
Loyola-Chicago
5:10.34
2
6
Fleischmann, Morgan
9
Unattached
5:10.79
2
9
Ardinger, Kate
12
Calvin
5:11.36
3
7
Tremaine, Audrey
11
Cornerstone
5:11.74
2
8
Humphrey, Samantha
10
Ferris State
5:12.02
2
4
Carroll, Caitlin
9
Bellarmine
5:13.05
1
10
Goatee, TaPring
10
Vincennes
5:13.26
4
11
Knight, Sarah
9
Unattached
5:13.73
4
5
Work, Alison
11
Grand Valley Sta
5:14.02
1
1
Crone, Erin
9
Bellarmine
5:14.10
3
10
Meads, Sophie
9
Loyola-Chicago
5:14.27
3
12
Vicker, Kenzie
11
Marquette
5:14.45
4
11
Musk, Flannery
12
Bellarmine
5:14.47
3
9
Elmer, Sydney
9
Unattached
5:14.95
2
6
Smith, Taylor
11
Grand Valley Sta
5:15.07
1
12
Hoover, Lauren
10
Miami (OH)
5:15.19
3
2
Hatch, Emma
9
Loyola-Chicago
5:16.06
3
3
Krause, Leah
11
Murray State
5:16.62
3
10
Oliver, Abbie
12
Murray State
5:16.64
2
4
Inyart, Hannah
12
McKendree
5:17.46
3
11
Kettle, Lauren
12
Unattached
5:18.05
2
13
Rustmann, Julia
9
Unattached
5:18.33
4
12
Figurski, Raychel
11
Western Michigan
5:18.34
2
5
BRIDGEWATER, MORGAN
10
Oakland Universi
5:19.22
3
14
Jenkins, Lauren
9
Unattached
5:19.28
4
13
Weingartz, Kailey
10
Macomb CC
5:19.39
2
6
Brown, Nicole
11
Ohio Dominican
5:20.56
3
7
Smith, Meagan
9
Murray State
5:21.29
3
8
Grogan, Caroline
9
Murray State
5:22.81
3
1
Coryell, Cathy
10
Cornerstone
5:23.06
4
15
Frazier, Elisa
12
Miami (OH)
5:23.60
4
9
King, Conradette
11
Southern Illinoi
5:24.32
3
16
Lewis, Lindsey
9
Illinois State
5:25.20
4
1
Schofield, Brie
10
Una- Concor
5:26.91
5
14
McLaughlin, Marta
9
Unattached
5:27.04
2
2
O'Shea, Kelly
9
Vincennes
5:28.43
4
10
McKee, Erin
9
Unattached
5:28.79
3
3
Dishman, Shelbi
9
Bellarmine
5:29.31
4
11
Paisley, Karyn
9
McKendree
5:29.60
3
4
Priddy, Rebekah
9
Murray State
5:30.70
4
5
Paschall, Heatherly
11
Murray State
5:31.20
4
12
McGinn, Allison
11
Unattached
5:31.23
3
6
Johnston, Stephanie
9
Una- Concor
5:31.43
4
7
Flaherty, Emily
9
Murray State
5:31.89
4
8
Labert, Morgan
9
Spring Arbor
5:35.36
4
13
Thate, Jacquelyn
11
Murray State
5:35.91
3
2
Flynn, Shannon
10
Northern Michiga
5:36.50
5
3
Dykema, Courtney
9
Una- Concor
5:37.13
5
9
Smith, Kayla
12
Ferris State
5:37.82
4
4
Guyton, Kyndel
9
Bellarmine
5:38.57
5
10
Thayer, Kate
9
Northern Michiga
5:39.17
4
5
Rice, Kayla
9
St. Francis (IL)
5:39.80
5
11
Koskinen, Paige
11
Ferris State
5:40.06
4
12
Broek, Raechel
9
Western Michigan
5:40.59
4
6
Wojt, Lacey
10
Macomb CC
5:40.87
5
13
Swiderski, Catherine
11
Northern Michiga
5:41.78
4
7
Hainer, Allison
10
Cuyahoga
5:43.19
5
8
Biddle, Madeline
10
St Joseph's (IN)
5:45.12
5
9
Evans, Emily
10
Murray State
5:45.52
5
10
Congiliaro, Nicole
9
Macomb CC
5:50.84
5
14
Foley, Emily
9
Unattached
5:51.72
4
1
Kabisch, Tela
9
Western Michigan
5:52.94
6
2
Gahagan, Breanna
9
Vincennes
5:55.63
6
3
Morris, Rebecca
11
Murray State
5:58.04
6
11
Anderson, Danielle
10
Spring Arbor
5:59.27
5
4
HOMAN, KATIE
11
Davenport
5:59.52
6
5
Emery, Cheyenne
9
Cuyahoga
6:00.59
6
6
Shafer, Casey
10
Lake Superior St
6:05.01
6
7
Hoffman, Hannah
10
Spring Arbor
6:05.33
6
12
Heimforth, Olivia
9
Lake Superior St
6:06.09
5
13
Bocomino, Haley
9
Macomb CC
6:06.21
5
14
Mulville, Trudie
9
Lake Superior St
6:07.19
5
8
Leiby, Erin
9
Lock Haven
6:20.48
6
9
McElwain, Jessica
12
St Joseph's (IN)
6:21.82
6
10
Foster, Alexandra
9
Vincennes
6:22.75
6
11
Comden, Alley
12
Spring Arbor
6:23.97
6
12
Russin, Amy
9
Cuyahoga
6:27.69
6
13
Pepple, Gabrielle
9
St Joseph's (IN)
7:56.38
6
11
Kostielney, Mary
9
Unattached
NT
1
12
Stuenkel, Sydney
11
Loyola-Chicago
NT
1
13
McLaughlin, Marta
9
Unattached
NT
2
13
Bajaksouzian, Jillian
11
Ashland
NT
3
14
Reist, Joy
9
Cornerstone
NT
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:
Click here
Results will be posted below...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
141491 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Grand Valley State Big Meet
,
Ann Arbor Track Club - Ann Arbor - MI - RRCA Club
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#grand-valley-state
#big-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!